Privacy

› Treatment of personal data (privacy policy)

 
This section describes how the site is handled with regard to the processing of personal data of the users who consult it.
This privacy policy is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal data protection code for those who interact with Sa.Da S.p.a. web services, accessible via telematics at: demob2c.selfcomposer.com
 
The policy is also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for online personal data collection and, in particular, the modalities, times and nature of information that data controllers should provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

THE "HOLDER" OF DATA TREATMENT

 After the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons can be processed.
The "holder" of their treatment is TIRAKE (DMF Pharma s.r.l.)
 
PLACE OF DATA TREATMENT

 The treatments related to the web services of this site are located at the company's registered office and are handled only by authorized personnel or by occasional service personnel. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disclosed. Personal information provided by users submitting requests (mailing lists, newsletters, question replies, etc.) is used only for the purpose of performing the requested service and is not disclosed to third parties.

TYPES OF TREATED DATA 

Navigation data. The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the functioning of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. These information are not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow you to identify users. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and for checking its proper functioning. The data could be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime for damage to the site. Information provided voluntarily by the user by sending an optional, explicit and voluntary email to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to the requests as well as any other personal information contained in the mail.
 
COOKIES
 
No personal data of users is acquired by the site. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques wich may be potentially damaging for the privacy of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.
 
OPTIONALITY OF DATA PROVISION
 
Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the application forms to the company. Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is required.

TREATMENT METHOD
 
Personal data are handled with both automated and not automated tools and the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access. The data collected may be used on behalf of the data controller, by the administrators responsible for performing processing services and the services for the proper conduct of site activities.
 
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
 
Subjects to whom personal data are referred have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). According to the same article you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests must be sent to the company DMF Pharma s.r.l.